Family Camp/Reunion

Reunion is a week-long event for everyone! We invite you to come to Camp Bountiful to share in community, learning, fun, and worship.

Dates: June 24-30, 2017

Guests: Stassi Cramm and Craig Lenfesty

Director: Connie Altman, caltman@cofchrist.org

CLICK HERE to download the 2017 Reunion Registration Form – Here is the registration form for Reunion this year. There is a change from the previous one. Checks need to be made payable to Community of Christ instead of Camp Bountiful.

Registrar Information: Tammy Buffinger, gro.t1506118468sirhc1506118468foc@r1506118468egnif1506118468fubt1506118468. Mail registration information to Tammy at 12500A St. Rt. 348, Lucasville, OH 45648. You can call her at 740-259-4948 if you have any questions.

Want a Camp Bountiful T Shirt?? Order by May 5th

Not sure what to expect from a “family reunion”? Take a look at the 2016 schedule below

2016 Reunion Schedule

“Of Water and Spirit”

Saturday, June 25

2:00 – 5:00 Registration-Lodge

2:00 – 4:00 Pool open

5:00 – 6:00 Dinner

6:30 – 7:00 Orientation-Shelter

7:15 – 8:15 Pool open

8:15 – 9:00 Ice Cream Social

9:15 – 10:00 Campfire – Connie Altman

Sunday, June 26 – We Believe

7:45 – 8:30 Breakfast

9:15 – 10:15 Classes for all ages

10:30 – 11:45 Worship-Craig Martens

12:00 – 1:00 Lunch

1:30 Baptism service

2:00 – 4:30 Pool open

2:15 – 3:15 CB Association – Shelter

5:00 – 6:00 Dinner

7:00 – 8:15 Hymn Sing – Connie Altman

8:30 – 9:00 Canteen

9:15 – 10:00 Campfire – Elsie Hunt

Monday, June 27 – We Learn

7:45 – 8:30 Breakfast

9:15 – 12:00 Children & Youth classes

9:30 – 10:30 Adult theme class

10:45 – 12:00 Mission with Maupin’s

1:00 – 2:00 Rest Period

2:00 – 4:45 Swim & Recreation

5:00 – 6:00 Dinner

7:00 – 8:15 Worship – Rick Maupin

8:30 – 9:00 Canteen

9:15 – 10:00 Campfire – Van Husted III

Tuesday, June 28 – We Share

7:45 – 8:30 Breakfast

9:15 – 12:00 Children & Youth classes

9:30 – 10:30 Adult theme class

10:45 – 12:00 Mission with Maupin’s

1:00 – 2:00 Rest Period

2:00 – 4:45 Swim & Recreation

5:00 – 6:00 Dinner

7:00 – 8:15 Worship – Diane Maupin

8:30 – 9:00 Canteen

9:15 – 10:00 Campfire – Connie Altman

Wednesday, June 29 – We Proclaim

9:00 – 9:45 Breakfast

10:00 – 11:45 Children & Youth classes

10:00 – 11:45 Mission with Maupin’s

12:00 – 1:00 Lunch

1:00 – 2:00 Rest Period

2:00 – 4:45 Swim & Recreation

5:00 – 6:00 Dinner

7:00 – 8:15 Worship – Rick Maupin

8:00 – 9:00 Canteen

9:15 – 10:00 Campfire

Thursday, June 30 – We Receive

7:45 – 8:30 Breakfast

9:15 – 12:00 Children & Youth classes

9:30 – 10:30 Adult theme class

10:45 – 12:00 Mission with Maupin’s

1:00 – 2:00 Rest Period

2:00 – 4:45 Swim & Recreation

5:00 – 6:00 Dinner

7:00 – 8:15 Intergenerational Game Night

8:30 – 9:00 Canteen

9:00 – 10:00 Talent Show – Elsie Hunt

Friday, July 1 – We Respond

8:00 – 8:45 Breakfast

8:45 – 9:45 Camp Cleanup

10:00 – 11:00 Closing Service

Additional Activities:

Monday 2:00 – 3:00 Labyrinth Walk – Sharon Whitehead

Tuesday – 2:00 – 3:00 Chats with Rick Maupin Shelter – Stewardship

Thursday – 2:00 – 3:00 Chats with Rick Maupin

Shelter – Congregational Revitalization